>> click here for new
member's list


>> please register again to
access new members' space

 arch-peace home >>  

  arch-peace's members list
Name Last name Location Discipline
Abdul Salam RAK, UAE Architect
Agus Batara Melbourne, Australia Architecture/Urban Design
Ahmad Chouman Doha, Qatar Architect
Albert B. Adeboye Ota, Nigeria Architecture
Alice Dyer Melbourne, Australia Architecture Student
Alif Nadya Inniar Rosa Melbourne, Australia Architect, and doing Master of Multimedia Design
Aline Chahine Dbayeh, Lebanon Architect
Alisa  Ward Launceston, Australia Graduate Architect - Immediate Past SONA President
Amanda Pluviano Sydney, Australia Architecture student
Andrea Neild Melbourne, Australia Architect
Andrea Ricketts Wellington, New Zealand Architect/Intentional Social Justice Community member
Andrej Vodstrcil Melbourne, Australia Architecture student
Andrew  Trollope Melbourne, Australia Architect
Andrew   Bryant Sydney, Australia Senior planner Planning NSW
Anita Doilibi Melbourne, Australia Planner
Anna Lindstad Melbourne, Australia Architect
Anthony McInneny Melbourne, Australia Art Coordinator City of Knox
Anthony Smith Sydney, Australia Heritage architect City of Sydney
Antony Pedroza Sydney, Australia Planning NSW
Armina Pilav Sarajevo, Bosnia & Herzegovina Architecture
Azmi Omar El-Fakhouri Beirut Lebanon Architect in charge-and assistant teacher
Bashar Husseini Jerusalem Jerusalem Old City - Architectural Conservation
Beatriz C. Maturana Melbourne, Australia Architect / urban designer - Archimage Architects
Blair Shoniker Manchester, UK Environmental Planner
Brant Matthew Tate Denver, Colorado USA Architecture
Brent Dunn Sydney, Australia Architect
Budiman Arifin Soeriaatmadja Jakarta Selatan, Indonesia Building Architect
Bui Duc Trung Hanoi - Vietnam Architect - Urbanist
Burak Haznedar Istanbul, Turkey Architect
Cara Wiseman Melbourne, Australia Architecture Student / SONA Representative
Caro Harper Syracuse, USA Masters graduate student
Carol  Baghdad Sydney, Australia Urban designer
Caterina Hernandez Quilla Sydney, Australia Director - Quilla Design - Interior Design (Retail)
Catherine McEntee Auckland, New Zealand Architecture student
Cathleen Wing Kee Brisbane, Australia Interior Design
Cathy Hillman Santa Monica CA, US Architect/writer
Ceridwen Owen Launceston, Tasmania Academic
Ceri Hann Melbourne, Australia Public Artwork / installations
Cesar da Cunha Perth, Australia Architecture
Chandra Sabnani Nagpur, India Low cost housing, sustainable built form, bamboo
Channa Senanayake Sydney, Australia Architect
Charles Boyle Perth, Australia Architect
Charles Maina Nairobi, Kenya Student of Architecture - University of Nairobi
Chinh Quoc Trinh Ho Chi Minh, Vietnam Architecture
Chloé Senior Melbourne Australia Interior Designer
Chris Walsh Sydney, Australia Landscape architect/Lecturer UNSW
Christian Castro Sanchez San Jose, Costa Rica Student of Architecture
Christian Oliver Sydney, Australia Student of Architecture UNSW - SONA VP Communications
Christie Petsinis Melbourne, Australia Architect and construction manager
Claire Skewes Melbourne, Australia Architecture
C. Michelle Dammous Melbourne, Australia student : Interior Architecture
Cristian  L. Burceag Iasi, Romania Architect
Cumaran Siva Sydney, Australia Project Manager City of Sydney
Cynthia  Golembeski New York, NY USA Graduate Student of Urban Planning and Public Health
Damian Eckersley Brisbane, Australia Architect working in a private practice
Damien Thackray Melbourne, Australia Architecture
Damon La\'Rance Sydney, Australia Senior Landscape Architect
Daniel  Richards Sydney, Australia Landscape architect Cityplan Landscapes
Danielle Dickson Sydney, Australia Planner Planning NSW
Danni Nash Melbourne Australia Architecture graduate, Project Manager - court house construction
David Reidy Melbourne Australia Urban Planning
Deirdre Coffey Sydney, Australia Architect
Deniz Sun Melbourne, Australia Architecture
Derryn John Sydney, Australia Environmental Planner Planning NSW
Deborah Jennings Melbourne, Australia Public health/community development/inequalities
Dennis Toth Melbourne, Australia Architect
Desmond Cullen Architects Melbourne, Australia Architect
Diana  King Sydney, Australia
Diego Lievano Melbourne, Australia Architect , Studying Master interior Design
Diena Renatta Meiantie Melbourne, Australia Architecture and Interior Design
Donnie Schmidt Los Angeles, CA USA Architect
Donovan Burton Brisbane, Australia Environmental Planning
Dov Medved Bratislav Tel Aviv, Israel Civil Engineers-Constructions
Dr Darko Radovic Melbourne, Australia Head of Urban Design - The University of Melbourne
Dr David O'Brien Melbourne, Australia Academic, Architecture
Dr Paolo Tombesi Melbourne, Australia BArch (Rome) PhD (UCLA),  University of Melbourne
Eboni James Sydney, Australia Architect
Edith Wong Melbourne, Australia Architecture / Town Planning
Eleonora Attolico Italy Architect
Eleanor Chapman Melbourne, Australia Architecture student
Elise Houghton Melbourne, Australia Architect
Ellen-Mary Terrill Melbourne, Australia Architect
Emeka Efe Osaji Manchester, United Kingdom PhD Research Student (Architecture)
Emily Jane A. Adelaide, Australia Planner
Emily Stubbe Melbourne, Australia Architecture student - The University of Melbourne
Eoghan Lewis Sydney, Australia Architect
Erhan Oze Nicosia, Cyprus Architecture
Erwin Taal Melbourne, Australia Landscape Architect
Eva Rodriguez Riestra Sydney, Australia Architect City of Sydney
Farhad Haidari Sydney, Australia Architecture
Frederico Zaidan Soro Aruajo Rio de Janeiro, Brazil Architecture
Fiona Collie Melbourne, Australia Architect
Fiona Teo Kuching, Malaysia Architect
Geoff Hogg Melbourne, Australia Director RMIT Public Art
Georges El-Boustani Sydney, Australia
Giselle Benitez Sydney, Australia Environmental planner Planning NSW
Greg Buchanan Melbourne, Australia Town Planning
Gregory Cowan London, UK Architect and educator, RIBA student and graduate support
Hakan Sabahlar Gaziantep, Turkey Architect
Hayball Leonard Stent Pty Ltd Melbourne Australia Architects
Helen Runting Melbourne, Australia Urban Design
Hes Dominique Melbourne, Australia Lecturer
Hesham Hatabeh Denver, Colorado, USA Urban Designer
Hugh Maguire Tasmania, Australia Architect
Hugo Keen Republic of Singapore Architect
Ivan Lazzaroni Milan, Italy Sport Architecture
Ivar Leivestad Trondheim, Norway City - Development
Izlem Boylu Sydney, Australia Senior Planner Planning NSW
Jack Barton Sydney, Australia Architect Jack Barton digital design
Jacky Wilkes Sydney, Australia
Jacqueline Ingham Sydney, Australia Environmental planner Planning NSW
Jale Sarı Ankara, Turkey Landscape architecture / urban design
James Howe-Dennis Sydney, Australia Architect and builder
James Larmour-Reid Melbourne, Australia Strategic Planner
Jane Jose Sydney, Australia Urban development
Javiera  Maturana Manchester, UK Planner
Jeff  Atchison Nova Scotia, Canada Student  School of Architecture, Dalhousie University in Halifax
Jennifer Dudgeon Melbourne, Australia Architect
Jenny Davidson Sydney, Australia Architect
Jesse  Beacom Salt Lake City, UT USA Architect
Jinan K.B. Kerala, India Craft designer, culture and aesthetics
Jo Joyce Melbourne, Australia Architecture
Joanne Hickman Tasmania, Australia Graduate Architect
John Blair Sydney, Australia Environmental planner;  environmental manager; sustainability
Jonathan Pyefinch Hobart, Australia Architect
Julian Wong Brisbane, Australia Architect
Julian Rutt Adelaide, Australia Architect
Julie  Cracknell Sydney, Australia Architect Cracknell + Lonergan
Justin Maurice Abrahams Sydney, Australia Disabled pensioner student
Kaarin Piegaze Wellington, NZ Architecture/Education
Kalliopi Vakras Melbourne, Australia Graduate architect
Kanza Mukhtar Rawalpindi, Pakistan Designer
Karen Marshall Hobart, Australia Architect
Karen Tanfield Melbourne, Australia Architect - residential
Kate Nelson Sydney, Australia Project Officer - Outcomes Parramatta City Council
Katharine Harrison Sydney, Australia Architecture
Katy Beinart Oxford, UK Architect & artist
Keiko Hirota Sydney, Australia Architect - University of New South Wales
Ken Phelan Sydney, Australia Heritage & Civic Design Manager Cessnock City Council
Kerlina Melbourne, Australia MArch student, The University of Melbourne
Kerry Gallagher Sydney, Australia Architecture, urban & interior design, proj. man.
Kieran McKernan Melbourne, Australia Architecture
Kim Irons Melbourne, Australia Architecture
Kim Roberts Melbourne, Australia Architect
Komal Preet Singh Chandigarh, India Student of architecture, Guru Nanak Dev University, Amritsar
Kristina Tako Novi Sad, Serbia& Montenegro Engineer of architecture
Kurt Krueger Los Angeles, CA USA Architecture
Kylie-Ann Kaye Sydney, Australia Planning NSW
Liad Ortar Tel-Aviv, Israel Environment
Liam Wallis Melbourne, Australia Bachelor Architecture/ Property Development
Libby Pugh Melbourne, Australia uni student
Lisa Brassington Melbourne, Australia RMIT Urban Planning 4th yr
Lucas Luis Sarmiento Lui Lima, Peru Architect working in public administration
Lucinda Gleadow Melbourne, Australia Landscape Architecture
Luis Bigotte Lisbon, Sintra, Portugal bioclimatic architecture
Luke Stokes Melbourne, Australia Architecture student
Lynda Roberts Sydney / Melbourne architecture, interiors, inst. art
Maher Abdelrahim Beirut, Lebanon Architecture
Maiss  Razem Amman, Jordan Architectural design, environmentalism
Maliha  Mushabbar Stockholm, Sweden Architect
Margret Hurrelbrink Perth, Australia Architecture
Mark Kozakiewicz Melbourne, Australia Architect
Martin Leprohon San Diego, USA Engineer
Mary Ann Jackson Melbourne, Australia Universal Design and Sustainable Accessible Environments
Marwa Yousef Ramallah, Palestine Architecture student
Matthew Bond Melbourne, Australia International development, Engineering
Maziar Qaseminejad Tehran, Iran Architectural Design, Ecologic and Urban Landscape
Meg Butler Melbourne, Australia Interior Design
Milena Dekic Sydney, Australia Graphic Design
Millie Cattlin Melbourne, Australia Interior design and architecture
Moo Liew  Foo Kardinya, Western Australia
Muhammad Thamrin Kuching, Malaysia Alambina - Built Environment Magazine
Myra Craig Sydney, Australia Director Community Infrastructure Planning NSW
Nadine Samaha Melbourne, Australia Architect
Naemeka Nsofor Awka, Nigeria Architect
Nasir Azeem Sharjah, UAE Architectural and Interior Design
Nathan  Croft Sydney, Australia Senior Planner City of Parramatta
Neil Selmon Sydney, Australia Senior Planner Planning NSW
Nick  Bamford   Melbourne, Australia Bach Architect Bamford - Godfrey & Associates Pty Ltd.
Nicolas Ewald Sydney, Australia Rice and Ewald Architects P/L
Nicole  Baumüller Germany Student of architecture
Nicole Hurst Sydney, Australia Architecture / master of urban design student
Nilufer Gunduz Ankara, Turkey Landscape Architecture
Nina  Hamilton Hobart, Australia Architecture student/SONA representative
Noelle Teh Melbourne, Australia Landscape Architecture and Architecture
Ozge  Ozdamar Ankara, Turkey Landscape Architecture/ Urban Design
Patricia Teixeira de Oliveira Itaqui, RS - Brazil Architecture
Paula Villagra Melbourne, Australia Landscape Architecture/Master in Landscape Architecture
Paule Rochette Sydney, Australia Architect
Pawan Kumar Shrestha Kathmandu, Nepal Conservation, Architecture and Research and Development
Perry Snowdon Melbourne, Australia Architecture
Peter Johns Melbourne, Australia Architect - Butter Paper
Phillip  Raskall Sydney, Australia Planner City of Sydney
Pradeep Pathak New Delhi, India Architecture
Pradesh Ramiah Sydney, Australia Planner Planning NSW
Professor Hans Haenlein MBE London UK Academic, Researcher and Practitioner in Architecture
Prue Slatyer Hobart, Australia Architect and Landscape architect
Rachel Adams Sydney, Australia Architect
Rachel Sztanski Melbourne, Australia Singing Teacher/Training Opera Singer
Rahmat Bayudi Melbourne, Australia Architecture - postgraduate student
Reiner Schimminger Coffs Harbour, Australia Schimminger Architects
Renee Allen-Narker Sydney, Australia Planning NSW
Reto Oechslin Finhaut, Switzerland Architect, artist, writer
Rezwan Sobhan Melbourne, Australia Architect
Rice and Ewald Architects Pty Ltd Sydney, Australia Architects
Richard Lindner Melbourne, Australia Building Design & Construction
Robert Mcguinness Sydney, Australia
Roberto Gnecchi Ruscone Sydney, Australia Architect
Robin Tregenza Melbourne, Australia Student Landscape Architecture
Rochelle Woodley-Baker Adelaide, Australia Social Planners
Rodrigo De La Cruz Melbourne, Australia Interior design research masters at RMIT
Roger Rajaratnam Sydney, Australia
Rory  Toomey Sydney, Australia Architect
Ruth Natalia Melbourne, Australia Master of architecture student, university of melbourne
Sai Wongcongsawat Melbourne, Australia Architecture
Samirah Pervaiz lahore, Pakistan Architect
Sandeep Sandeva New Delhi, India Architect
Sandeep Suman Mumbai, India Architecture , construction, project management
Sara Gross Melbourne, Australia Bach Interior/Exhibition Design - Swinburne University of Tech.
Sarah Johnston Bendeich Hobart, Australia Landscape Architect
Sara Ribeiro Lisboa, Portugal Architecture, Housing
Sarah Bridges Melbourne, Australia Architecture
Sarah Paddick Adelaide, Australia Architecture
Sascha  Kelso Sydney, Australia Architect
Sasha  Ivanovich Perth WA, Australia FRAIA
Satrio  Herlambang Indonesia Architect
Shelley Freeman Melbourne, Australia Architect
Shelley  Indyk Sydney, Australia Indyk and Associates
Shelley Roberts Melbourne, Australia Architecture
Shivangi Vichare India final semester architecture
Simon Ross Brisbane, Australia Engineering/Social Planning
Site RMIT Public Art Melbourne, Australia Public Art
Sobhan Rezwan Bangladesh Architect
Sonya Redman Sydney, Australia Architecture/Law
Sophie Walter Sydney, Australia Architect
Stania Maharani Melbourne, Australia Master Student in University of Melbourne
Stephen Cameron Brisbane, Australia Architect
Steven Liaros Sydney, Australia City Planning, Environmental Law
Sue Godfrey  Melbourne, Australia MLArch Graduate Bamford - Godfrey & Associates Pty Ltd.
Sue Theron Canberra, Australia 3rd year architecture student University of Canberra
Susan Hunt Melbourne, Australia Architect
Susan Bromley Sydney, Australia Architecture/Interior Design
Susan Mellersh-Lucas Melbourne, Australia PhD research student
Suzanne Atley Newcastle, Australia Consulting Arborist
Suzanne Barker Torquay, Vic. Australia Strategic planner LG, study: MLArch, Uni Melb
Talal El Khoury Canada Architect - urban planner
Talina Edwards Melbourne, Australia Architecture
Tanti Julianna MD Azman Melbourne, Australia Architecture
Tashidawa Eyles Melbourne, Australia Community Cultural Development
Tatjana Medvedev Melbourne, Australia Architect/ urban designer
Tim  Clayton Melbourne, Australia Graduate architect
Tim Oloan Melbourne, Australia Urban Design/ Landscape
Timothy Onyenobi Nigeria Origin / UK Studies Phd Student University of Salford UK
Thomas Gray Melbourne, Australia Architecture/Public Art
Tiffaney Bishop Melbourne, Australia Event Management/Photographic Artist
Tina  Jackson Sydney, Australia Editor Architecture Bulletin NSW RAIA.
Tom Rivard Sydney, Australia Architect
Tough Sydney, Australia Architecture
Tufan Chakir Melbourne, Australia Planner Architect Urban Designer
Verónica Maturana Cossio Santiago, Chile Landscape Designer
Victoria Smith Melbourne, Australia Landscape Architecture Undergrad RMIT University
Vinod  Katyal New Delhi, India Architect
Visionary Design Development Melbourne, Australia Universal Design
Walid Issa Bloomington, US Student and my major is architecture
Waranyoo Siriwan Melbourne, Australia Interior Design
Wint KhinZaw Sydney, Australia Strategic Planner Blacktown City Council
Yalkor Korkmaz Istanbul, Turkey Architecture
Yen Trinh Brisbane, Australia Planner/ Urban Designer
Zoe Ackroyd Curtis Hobart, Australia Landscape Architect
Zudi Zhang Melbourne, Australia Master of interior design
Zul Idris Sydney, Australia Architecture/professional fishing
Please let us know if your name does not appear in this list. Our apologies, we just became aware that we missed a few members in the move from our last email system.
To update your information please use our membership request form